Couchbnb
Back to listings

Lakeside A-Frame with Private Dock

Lakeside A-Frame with Private Dock
Lakeside A-Frame with Private Dock 2

Entire cabin hosted by Jennifer

6 guests · 3 bedrooms · 4 beds · 2 bathrooms

J

Guest favorite

One of the most loved homes on Couchbnb based on ratings and reviews

Great views

Recent guests have given the view a 5-star rating

Classic A-frame cabin with stunning lake views and your own private dock. Perfect for summer swimming or winter skiing.

What this place offers

Wifi
Kitchen
Washer
Lake access
Kayaks
Fire pit
$425night

1/20/2024

1/25/2024

2 guests

Reserve

You won't be charged yet

$425 x 5 nights$2125
Cleaning fee$85
Couchbnb service fee$298
Total before taxes$2508
4.89· 94 reviews
J

Jessica

December 2023

Amazing place! The photos don't do it justice. Everything was clean and exactly as described. Would definitely stay again!

M

Mike

November 2023

Perfect location and the host was super responsive. The amenities were great and the view was incredible.

S

Sarah

October 2023

We had such a wonderful time. The space was beautiful and peaceful. Highly recommend for anyone looking for a relaxing getaway.

D

David

September 2023

Exceeded our expectations! The place was spotless and the check-in process was seamless. Will definitely be back.

© 2024 Couchbnb, Inc.·Terms·Privacy